Textile Machinery

Zimmer Austria Highlights Digital Printing and Coating Solutions for CAITME 2026

Zimmer Austria has confirmed its participation in CAITME 2026, the Central Asian International Textile Machinery Exhibition, scheduled to take place from September 8–10, 2026, in Tashkent, Uzbekistan. The Austrian textile...

LMW Unveils World’s Longest Ring Frame for High-Performance Spinning

LMW Textile Machinery Division has introduced the LRJ 90/SXL Ring Frame, a next-generation spinning solution designed to increase...

Italian Textile Machinery Orders Decline in Q2 2026

In the period between April and June 2026, order intake for Italian textile machinery manufacturers showed mixed but...

Global Textile Machinery Shipments shrunk in 2025, except for spinning

In 2025, global shipments of new short-staple spindles and open-end rotors increased by +3.3% and 3.5%, respectively (year-on-year)....

Groz-Beckert to Present Nonwovens and Knitting Innovations at CINTE Techtextil China 2026

From September 1 to 3, 2026, Groz-Beckert will present its latest innovations and solutions across the product areas...

Advertisment

AMEC AMETEX

Second-Hand Textile Machinery for Sale by Ugurteks Tekstil Makina

At UĞURTEKS TEKSTİL MAKİNA PARKI, we specialize in providing high-quality second-hand textile machinery from leading global brands, offering cost-effective solutions to enhance your production...

ITMA Asia + CITME, Singapore 2025 Expands Exhibition Space to Accommodate Strong Response

ITMA ASIA + CITME, Singapore 2025 has received overwhelming support, surpassing the show owners’ expectations with a 30 per cent increase in the number...

Rieter Appoints Emmanuelle Gmür As Chief Human Resources Officer And Member Of The Group Executive Committee

The Board of Directors of Rieter Holding Ltd. has appointed Emmanuelle Gmür to the Group Executive Committee of the Rieter Group with effect from...

Parkdale and Trützschler: 55 Years of Innovation with Card Clothing Solutions

Parkdale is a top global provider of spun yarns – and a top partner for Trützschler too. Our collaboration stretches back more than 50...

Swiss Textile Machinery: Innovation and Resilience at ITMA Asia + CITME

Cornelia Buchwalder, Secretary General of the Swiss Textile Machinery Association, part of Swissmem, shared her insights on the current landscape of Swiss textile machinery...

Building Strong Partnerships: RUDOLF & Proeza In Mexico

RUDOLF is pleased to announce the formal signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) to acquire Proeza in Mexico. This strategic acquisition is a...

Results Of The 29th ITMF Global Textile Industry Survey

ITMF’s 29th Global Textile Industry Survey (GTIS), conducted in the second half of November 2024 reveals nuanced shifts within the global textile value chain,...

Europe Textile Machinery Market Poised for Sustainable Growth and Innovation by 2032

The European textile machinery market, valued at USD 6.2 billion in 2023, is poised for significant growth, projected to reach USD 9.02 billion by...

How European Manufacturers Can Stay Ahead in the Global Textile Machinery Competition

Cornelia Buchwalder, Secretary General at Swissmem, shared insights into the growing competition in the global textile machinery market, particularly from emerging manufacturing powers such...

Cornelia Buchwalder Highlights the Evolving Role of Textile Exhibitions

Speaking at ITMA Asia + CITME 2024, Cornelia Buchwalder, Secretary General of Swissmem, shared her insights on the evolving dynamics of textile exhibitions and...
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
AMEC AMETEX
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img